2021 MUNICIPAL CANDIDATES

Bold indicates candidate is an incumbent

The following candidates appear under the Burlington County Regular Democrats column and have been endorsed by their municipal committees for the 2021 New Jersey Primary Election and are running unopposed for the nomination.

 

BASS RIVER

May nonpartisan election


BEVERLY

City Council

  • Robert Bancroft

  • Ricardo Dale

  • Robert E. Lowden, Jr.

BORDENTOWN CITY

City Commission

 ​

BORDENTOWN TWP.

Township Committee

  • Steve Benowitz

  • Eric Holliday

BURLINGTON CITY

City Council

  • Ward 1 - George Chachis

  • Ward 2 - Jason Roosevelt Smith

  • Ward 3 - Helen F. Hatala

  • Ward 4 - 

BURLINGTON TWP.

No local election

 ​

CHESTERFIELD

Township Committee

  • Shreekant Dhopte

CINNAMINSON

Township Committee


DELANCO

Township Commitee

  • Mike Templeton

DELRAN

Township Council Ward 3

  • Marlowe Smith

EASTAMPTON

No local election

 ​

EDGEWATER PARK

Township Committee

  • Kevin P. Johnson

  • Michael J. Trainor

EVESHAM TWP.

No local election

 ​

FIELDSBORO

Mayor

 - David R. Hansell


Borough Council

  • Amy Telford

  • Andrew Weber

FLORENCE

Township Council

  • Ward 1 - Frank K. Baldorossi, Jr.

  • Ward 2 - John Fratinardo

  • Ward 3 - Kristan I. Marter

HAINESPORT

Township Committee

  • Anna M. Evans

LUMBERTON

Township Committee

  • Kendra Hatfield

  • Chelbi Lea

MANSFIELD

Township Committee


MAPLE SHADE

No local election

 ​

MEDFORD

Township Council

  • Keturah "Key" Harris

  • Britani Raynor

  • Carol Herb

MEDFORD LAKES

May nonpartisan election


MOORESTOWN

Township Council

  • Quinton Law

MOUNT HOLLY

No local election

 ​

MOUNT LAUREL

No local election

 ​

NEW HANOVER

Township Committee


NORTH HANOVER

Township Committee

  • Brendan J. O'Donnell

  • John S. Kocubinski

PALMYRA

Borough Council

  • Timothy S. Howard

  • Michelle McCann

PEMBERTON BOROUGH

Borough Council

  • Steven Fenster

PEMBERTON TWP.

No local election

 ​

RIVERSIDE

Township Committee

  • Todd B. Moreland

  • Robert Giovanetti

RIVERTON

Borough Council

  • Katie Lucas

  • Sharon A. Stokes

SHAMONG

Township Committee


SOUTHAMPTON

Township Committee


SPRINGFIELD

No local election


TABERNACLE

Township Committee


WASHINGTON TWP.

Township Committee


WESTAMPTON

Township Committee

  • Anthony DeSilva

WILLINGBORO

Township Council

TBD

WOODLAND

Township Committee


WRIGHTSTOWN

Borough Council