2020 MUNICIPAL CANDIDATES

Bold indicates candidate is an incumbent

BASS RIVER

May nonpartisan election


BEVERLY

No local election


BORDENTOWN CITY

No local election

 ​

BORDENTOWN TWP.

Township Committee

  • James H. Kostoplis

  • Aneka Miller

BURLINGTON CITY

Item Subtitle

  • No local election

BURLINGTON TWP.

Township Council

  • Carl M. Shoenborn​

  • Elrich L. Green

  • Robert W. Jung

  • Patricia M. Siboczy

CHESTERFIELD

Township Committee

  • Denise E. Koetas-Dale

  • Laura F. Bond

CINNAMINSON

Township Committee


DELANCO

Township Commitee

  • Fernand Oullette

DELRAN

Mayor

Township Council

  • Gary Catrambone*​​

    • (Twp. Council incumbent)​

  • Tyler Burrell

  • Lynn Jeney

EASTAMPTON

Township Council

  • Jay Springer

  • Robert Apgar

  • Anthony Zeno

EDGEWATER PARK

Township Committee

  • Lauren Kremper DiFilippo

  • Juanita A. Scott

EVESHAM TWP.

Township Council

  • Ginamarie A. Espinoza

  • Eddie S. Freeman, III

FIELDSBORO

Borough Council

  • Jonathan Norcross

  • Charlene Lewis

FLORENCE

No local election


HAINESPORT

Township Committee

  • James Horowitz

  • David Moats

LUMBERTON

Township Committee

  • Gina LaPlaca

  • Terrance Benson

MANSFIELD

Township Committee


MAPLE SHADE

Township Council

  • Clair B. Volpe

  • Nelson Wiest

  • Steve Schmidt

MEDFORD

No local election


MEDFORD LAKES

May nonpartisan election


MOORESTOWN

Township Council

  • Dave Zipin

  • Sue Mammarella

  • Jake VanDyken

MOUNT HOLLY

Township Council

  • Jason Jones

  • Lewis Brown

  • Chris Banks

MOUNT LAUREL

Township Council

  • Karen Cohen

  • Nikitas Moustakas

  • Fozia Janjua

NEW HANOVER

Township Committee


NORTH HANOVER

Township Committee


PALMYRA

Borough Council

  • Brandon Allmond

  • Laura C. Cloud

PEMBERTON BOROUGH

Borough Council


PEMBERTON TWP.

Township Council

  • Elisabeth McCartney

  • Donovan Gardner

  • Paul C. Detrick

RIVERSIDE

Township Committee

  • Corey Kimble

  • J. Michael Higgins

RIVERTON

Borough Council

  • Jim Quinn

  • Edgar Wilburn

SHAMONG

Township Committee


SOUTHAMPTON

Township Committee


SPRINGFIELD

Township Council


TABERNACLE

Township Committee


WASHINGTON TWP.

Township Committee


WESTAMPTON

Township Committee

  • Sandy Henley

  • Jamie Mungo

WILLINGBORO

No local election


WOODLAND

Township Committee


WRIGHTSTOWN

Borough Council


 

PO Box 2190
Cinnaminson, NJ 08077-5001

  • Facebook

©2020 by Burlington County Democratic Committee